QUESTION

looking for a local lawyer to review a contract for selling a business, in sacramento, ca. area

Asked on Feb 01st, 2018 on Contracts - California
More details to this question:
need a lawyer to review a business sale contract
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
I am not from Sacramento. No lawyer can say: try me. It wold violate not only State Bar rules prohibiting client solicitation, but allso this sites Terms and Conditions. www.avvo.com has a "Find a Lawyer" function that works pretty well and allows you to view client reviews. I far prefer it to a site like Yelp. 
Answered on Feb 07th, 2018 at 9:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters