QUESTION

looking for an attorney to review consultant agreement for my company

Asked on Jun 06th, 2017 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
need attorney to review consultant agreement before signing
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Lots of lawyers can do that - depends how much you want to spend and how much detail you expect. 
Answered on Jun 06th, 2017 at 7:41 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters