QUESTION

May I modify my auto lease to give me LESS ALLOWABLE miles for less $$ each month. I have 2 yrs left on a 3 yr (20k miles per year). 7k driven. 750/mo

Asked on Jul 18th, 2017 on Contracts - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
No.  The lease is the lease.
Answered on Jul 23rd, 2017 at 12:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters