QUESTION

My business partner embezzled money from our corporation 3-4 years go. We're 50/50 shareholders. What are my options?

Asked on Mar 30th, 2016 on Breach of Contract - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You should contact an attorney right away to discuss your case, since the statute of limitations on fraud is three years.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2016 at 8:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters