QUESTION

my car was in an accident; repair shop did repairs. returned the car with unfinished jobs. insurance money was already claimed by repair shop.

Asked on Jan 07th, 2018 on Breach of Contract - New York
More details to this question:
repair shop giving me run-around, giving a lot of excuses regarding the situation of the shop. the repair shop owner got all the insurance money already. can I sue the owner?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Yes, you can sue the owner.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2018 at 7:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters