QUESTION

My contract was violated in Hawaii. It was signed by both the employer and I. The contract stated I would work for one year making $100,000 salary

Asked on Jan 11th, 2017 on Contracts - Idaho
More details to this question:
What can we do about this? Many other things were on that contract as well like: a company vehicle, medical insurance, monthly housing allowance, and payment for my tools that I was going to ship over seas.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
If you believe that your employer breached your employment contract, you can sue it for damages from the breach.
Answered on Jan 12th, 2017 at 9:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters