QUESTION

My home owner insurance was suppose to cover the cost of rebuilding my home after a fire but after 2 years I have no home . What to do?

Asked on Sep 16th, 2019 on Breach of Contract - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
There were so many delays, they finally told me they had to rebuild the foundations and it could not be rebuilt unless I paid $40,000. I did not have the resources so my home was not built. I still have the land but no home. I live in Pennsylvania.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Tarasi & Tarasi, P.C.
Update Your Profile
what does your homeowners insurance policy cover. You may have missed the statute of limitations under your insurance contract.
Answered on Oct 15th, 2019 at 8:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters