QUESTION

my husband and I have shared well rights with a renatl property, we own ours, and the the tenant cut the pipe that leads to our home's water supply?

Asked on Apr 21st, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
we share a well with rental property the we have water rights to, we own our home and property but 2 days ago the renter cut our water supply from well and capped it off, and is harassing us every time we walk outside to walk our dog, I am talking to a lawyer monday, but I really do not know how to pursue this, i have called police but it is civil matter, i will be going to Marion county florida clerks office on monday too file harassment charges, but the well issues i need help with
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
if you are hiring a lawyer monday, presumably they will address this with you. 
Answered on Apr 26th, 2018 at 9:57 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters