QUESTION

my partner purchased a car using her name imake all pymts now I find out she put her daughter as joint owmer used my car as trade in andy cash na

Asked on Apr 16th, 2014 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
What can I do I got car In oct 2012
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Why is this being asked in 2014? I assume you realized that your car was missing (traded in) and signed some papers to do this, etc. What is it you are actually trying to accomplish? Its not clear from your question. We do offer FREE consultations to see if we can help. Just call 1-800-922-6442.
Answered on Apr 18th, 2014 at 4:23 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters