QUESTION

My son has a summons plaintiff is Discover. Jim Bergin is 46 and deaf. Judge Kelly case#201733295. Preston Bergin 3862904142

Asked on Jun 06th, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
Do you all have a lawyer that can sign ASL. My son Jim has some what of a need for better communication regarding this case against him from Discover. Case 201733295 coci
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
YOu can try asking local legal aid or the courts for an interpreter for hearings. 
Answered on Jun 06th, 2017 at 9:18 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters