QUESTION

My wife abandoned our house leaving me to pay the full mortgage and now we are divorcing is she still obligated to pay her share of the mortgage until

Asked on Aug 01st, 2014 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
Until the divorce is finalized
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
The Court will decide what each party is obligated to do pending the divorce.
Answered on Aug 01st, 2014 at 7:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters