QUESTION

need help, Mortgage Contract Breach and what happens. Contract signed by all parties. Seller does not want to move by closing date, no extension

Asked on Dec 07th, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
need help, Mortgage Contract Breach and what happens. Contract signed by all parties. Seller does not want to move by closing date, no extension.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You need to hire either a real estate transactional or civil litigation attorney to resolve this. 
Answered on Dec 08th, 2017 at 6:01 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters