QUESTION

Need lawyer to sue lawyer who wasted my time, did no work on my case for year and withdrew after being paid. Case was almost dismissed. I lost everyth

Asked on Jan 27th, 2019 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
Need lawyer to sue lawyer who wasted my time, did no work on my case for year and withdrew after being paid. Case was almost dismissed. I lost everyth
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to provide a LOT more details and claiming "you lost everything" is of no consequence in a vaccum. You will probably need to hire a lawyer at some expense to review the case the file and the issues and go from there. If the case is not yet dismissed you need to do so immediately. 
Answered on Feb 08th, 2019 at 6:40 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters