QUESTION

need lawyer urgent to continue my Case at 11th Corrt Court- to recupere my 80k invested, on Contingency base, urgently tks

Asked on Aug 31st, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
I have invested 80k in a company but they run astray and I need a lawyer to continue the Case in Miami on Contingency base Urently.โ€™.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Hate totell you - but you won't find many lawyers willing to take such cases on contingent fees for a variety of reasons. You will likely need to invest in legal fees for such a lawsuit andrely upon your contract terms to recvoer legal fees.
Answered on Sep 25th, 2018 at 12:31 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters