QUESTION

needing a lease agrrement for house in fremont ohio

Asked on Mar 07th, 2013 on Contracts - Ohio
More details to this question:
I AM GOING TO RENT MY HOUSE... CAN YOU DRAW UP A LEASE AGREEMENT WITH OHIO LAWS FOR ME TO PRESENT TO MY RENTER..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Did you ever find anyone to help you with your lease form?  If you didn't and you still need one, first check lawyers.com for a local real estate attorney.  If you have no luck there, feel free to call me.  I offer free limited telephone consultations and can either help you with a document or find someone closer that can.
Answered on Apr 05th, 2013 at 3:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters