QUESTION

NY state. Signed agreement in Sept. 2010 to have roof repaired. As of March 2012, work has not started. Is contract still valid?

Asked on Mar 25th, 2012 on Breach of Contract - New York
More details to this question:
No explicit expiration date is mentioned in the contract.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of Gerry Wendrovsky
Update Your Profile
It depends on all of the factors that went into why the delay has occurred. In the context of this forum, it is impossible to answer your question without more detail. Gerry Wendrovsky, Esq.- Upper West Side Lawyerwww.upperwestsidelawyer.com    
Answered on Apr 04th, 2012 at 5:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters