QUESTION

Our neighbors are in violation of our HOA's. The rules state no more than 2 pets per household. Neighbors have 10 dogs. Cannot get resolution

Asked on Feb 27th, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
We have tried to get board of directors to remove the dogs per rules in HOA.s but nothing done. We can no longer sit on our lanai as they bark all day and night.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is simply a matter of hiring a lawyer to file what is called a "nusiance" suit - which is the description of the conduct not the lawsuit, BTW. Unfortunately this will be an out of pocket expense not a contingent fee. 
Answered on Feb 27th, 2017 at 6:53 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters