QUESTION

owe a house with girl agreed half bills she left on may 27th paid nothing and now again this month

Asked on Jun 14th, 2012 on Breach of Contract - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
Is there anything in writing?  Are you both on the title?  What bills are not being paid? If you want, please email me with the details. 
Answered on Jun 20th, 2012 at 1:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters