QUESTION

Paid for a will. But my lawyer has been disbarred from practice. I don't have a will. Should my credit card company refund my money?

Asked on Nov 29th, 2016 on Breach of Contract - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Your claim is against the disbarred attorney, not the credit card company.
Answered on Dec 01st, 2016 at 10:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters