QUESTION

Partner abandoned all duties & communication, falls under: non performance of contract (#39 below). How do we replace the partner (he won't respond)

Asked on Oct 29th, 2017 on Contracts - California
More details to this question:
Involuntary Withdrawal of a Member 39. Events resulting in the involuntary withdrawal of a Member from the Membership will include but not be limited to: death of a Member; Member mental incapacity; Member disability preventing reasonable participation in the Membership; Member refuses responsible participation in the Membership; Member incompetence; breach of fiduciary duties by a Member; criminal conviction of a Member; Expulsion of a Member; Operation of Law against a Member; or any act or omission of a Member that can reasonably be expected to bring the business or societal reputation of the Membership into disrepute.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Your posting is too vague, confusing and complex to answer online. A lawyer needs to look at your bylaws or Operating Agreement to answer.
Answered on Oct 30th, 2017 at 7:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters