QUESTION

Plaintiff wants mediation in Breach of Contract suit. My husband and I demand dismissal of the lawsuit. Should we request arbitration instead.?

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
How and what to we draft in answer to plaintiff request?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
None of the above as the nature of the question reveals that you have no idea what you are doing in regard to handling a lawsuit. You need to retain a lawyer to defend this issue ASAP. 
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2017 at 6:07 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters