QUESTION

President of hoa wants to cut down oak tree on private deeded property

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2014 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
What can we do to stop it and what lawyers represent homehowners
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
There are a variety of lawyers than can help you ranging from civil trial lawyers to real estate/HOA focused lawyers. Biggest issue is always the ability and willingness to spend what may amount to tens of thousands of dollars fighiting with the HOA over the issue. These cases, for a variety of reasons, are often VERY expensive and hotly contested.
Answered on Jun 23rd, 2014 at 7:06 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters