QUESTION

Sold my business and he stopped paying according to his agreement. What kind of attorney can I see about getting my money?

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2014 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Any civil trial, collections or business litigation attorney will do the job typically. If you have further questions or would like to discuss retaining our services, please feel free to call 1-800-922-6442 to arrange for a FREE consultation.
Answered on Jun 24th, 2014 at 6:17 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters