QUESTION

Somebody forged my husband’s signature he reported it to the police. How I can proof that they guilty?

Asked on Feb 04th, 2020 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
Somebody forged my husband signature, on supposedly job contract” but it was the power of authority that supposed to be sign in present of notary and two witnesses. they used for subcontractor to do the job. I want to proof them wrong.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
YOU have nothing to say about any of that, especially in a commerical setting. YOUR HUSBAND is the one that will need to report any foregery of his name to law enforcement and go from there. 
Answered on Feb 11th, 2020 at 7:43 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters