QUESTION

Son bought girlfriend a can he is buyer and she is co buyer there not together anymore she left him for another man. Can he make her get the car out

Asked on Oct 18th, 2014 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
of his name. She has no credit that and because she said she was going to stay with him is the reason he bought her the car We live in Texas not florida
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You need to ask a Texas lawyer, but general rule is no. He made a poor decision, but unless the bank lets him off the loan, they will BOTH be liable for the loanand the cars use. If you have additional concerns, we do offer FREE initial consultations at 1-800-922-6442, to determine if we can provide further assistance.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2014 at 10:19 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters