QUESTION

State of florida vs Candida Adams has Ben a year since her and her boyfriend went to the DMV either my drivers license and posed as me and got my

Asked on Feb 12th, 2021 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
My name and hers on the title and she forged my name and sold my truck when I was away?then got a car in solely in her name?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
There is a lot missing here. Not sure what you are asking about as it seems you are focused on a criminal prosecution of your mother but there is no real question posed.
Answered on Feb 15th, 2021 at 8:50 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters