QUESTION

Termite infestation not caught by inspector, but found by purchaser. Escrow funds not sufficient to cover cost of remediation. Need advice on who ir

Asked on Dec 08th, 2016 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to hire a real estate lawyer to address who may be liable for the damages, and it would start with your inspector and his bond or insurance. 
Answered on Dec 09th, 2016 at 8:33 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters