QUESTION

The movers arrived at my storage unit to find everything covered with white mold. No evidence of climate control ducts, water stained walls. Help!

Asked on Jul 22nd, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This will revolve around your contract terms, including waivers, and any insurance claim you may have. If the property was valuable you will need to retain a lawyer ASAP. 
Answered on Jul 25th, 2017 at 9:10 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters