QUESTION

the owner in my park won't give me my title to my mobile home and we did a rent to own contract and now the mobile home is paid for

Asked on May 20th, 2013 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
we had 3 year's to pay our mobile home off and we did and the owner won't give us our title
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will probably need to hire an attorney to sue the owner for breach of contract. Unfortunately, this will probably involve your spending money at an hourly rate for this purpose.
Answered on May 23rd, 2013 at 2:31 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters