QUESTION

Took out an accidental life policy through my mortgage in 2004 and have been paying on since. The policy lapsed for non payment. The mortgage compan

Asked on Mar 10th, 2016 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
my mortgage company in 2004 and have been paying on it since. The policy lapsed for non payment. Stole my money, deceit and fraud. Want all premiums returned to me as policy is worthless. They were working with me and now won't return my calls. Want my money back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to retain a lawyer to review the records and determine what can be done. This will typically require that you hire a lawyer at your expense initially. 
Answered on Mar 18th, 2016 at 6:20 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters