QUESTION

Two people go in half over a machine one borrows all the money from his brother the other agrees to pay him back the brother with the money agrees to

Asked on Mar 14th, 2012 on Breach of Contract - New York
More details to this question:
take payments but if one payment is missed he will keep the machinery he has two witnessess now he misses two payments and the brother is gonna keep it.They have no paper work and want to sell to pay the brother back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of Gerry Wendrovsky
Update Your Profile
You need to discuss this with qualified counsel. This may or may not require court intervention. Gerry Wendrovsky, Esq.- Upper West Side Contract Lawyerwww.upperwestsidelawyer.com    
Answered on Apr 04th, 2012 at 5:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters