QUESTION

Was leased a restaurant that was not inspected and is in violation of codes can I do anything or is he responsible?

Asked on Nov 29th, 2018 on Breach of Contract - New York
More details to this question:
Leased building said was ready to go come to find out was all a lie now stuck with code infractions
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
I do not understand your relationship to the restuarant or what you want to happen.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2018 at 2:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters