QUESTION

We bought a hoverboard in February. And it got recalled in July. I sent it back, and never received the money or the hoverboard. I sued at small claim

Asked on Feb 07th, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
My suggestion to you is to file a complaint against either the manufactuer or seller of the hoverboard or both with your local magistrate.  Sue for a refund of your money.  You'll get a hearing w/in about a month and one way or the other you'll have a decision.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2017 at 8:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters