QUESTION

We sold our partnership in a company and the contract was signed by both parties, however it did state it would be notarized but we did not get it notarized so would that void the contract and if it doesn't then can we go ahead and repossess the collateral if we have not received any payments which are now overdue?

Asked on Nov 03rd, 2012 on Contracts - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Please see my answer to your prior identical posting.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2012 at 11:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters