QUESTION

what are your rights if you told you were approved for a loan,signed documents then you were told there wasn,t a credit check done

Asked on Dec 07th, 2012 on Contracts - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Probably none. You haven't suffered any damages and nobody entered into a legally binding commitment to make you a loan.
Answered on Dec 07th, 2012 at 5:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters