QUESTION

What do I look for to find a lawyer for a case in small claims court

Asked on Feb 12th, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Some work was done on my home and not finished
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You just have to call around until you find an attorney who will take your case.
Answered on Feb 13th, 2018 at 6:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters