QUESTION

what form do i need to send back to curt soon i been suit for a civil case breach of agreement

Asked on Apr 06th, 2016 on Breach of Contract - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
Here is a very good information sheet of what to do to respond to the complaint for breach of contract: http://saclaw.org/wp-content/uploads/sbs-answer-contract.pdf 
Answered on Apr 06th, 2016 at 8:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters