QUESTION

what happens to a honda car lease if leasee dies before end of lease in Florida?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2020 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
you sign a new car lease what happens if leasee dies?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Genrally the lease terminates or becomes subject to a probate estate. 
Answered on Sep 18th, 2020 at 8:48 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters