QUESTION

what harm is there sending a complaint letter to my attorney after the case is closed

Asked on Feb 04th, 2019 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
we lost the case, my attorney insisted on claiming fraudulent lien instead of breach on contract
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
No idea - too many variables. Bottom line is if you are not expecting a specific response or result, just complaining to complain is called whining and is essentially useless. 
Answered on Feb 08th, 2019 at 6:32 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters