QUESTION

what is it called when you have an agreement between one or more parties agreeing that they will not talk about what is being discussed in the documen

Asked on Oct 14th, 2015 on Breach of Contract - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
If you are referring to an oral contract (not written) the term is quantum meruit. Ohterwise, I have no idea what you are talking about.
Answered on Oct 14th, 2015 at 5:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters