QUESTION

what is tghe staute of limitation for an appartment complex to sue me

Asked on Oct 04th, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Nebraska
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Statutes of limitations depend on what the claim is, and what jurisdiciton's law applies.  For example, the statute of limitations is diffrent depending on whether you are being sued for breach of contract or fraud, and different depending on whether Nebraska law or Oklahoma law applies.
Answered on Oct 04th, 2017 at 2:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters