QUESTION

what is the average legal costs per hour to defend a rental contract dispute

Asked on Sep 05th, 2014 on Breach of Contract - New Jersey
More details to this question:
a senior signs a contract to enter a senior living residence and doesn't sell her home in time to move in so there is no move in and residence sues for years rent, but already has one month's deposit
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
Its hard to give an estaimate of legal fees without knowing all of the facts involved, and reviewing the contract.  If you are in Monmouth or Ocean counties, give me a call and I will try to assist you. 
Answered on Sep 30th, 2014 at 1:00 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters