QUESTION

What kind of attorney do i need of i gave someone 100k and they are not returning it

Asked on Jun 07th, 2018 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
I gave someone 100k for 3 weeks it’s been 8 months he gave the money to some company but nothing so far .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Probably a civil trial lawyer. Plan on paying legal fees out of pocket if this is a lawsuit against an individual. 
Answered on Jun 08th, 2018 at 5:57 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters