QUESTION

What kind of lawyer do I need? Real Estate, Contracts or Consumer or Consumer Fraud?

Asked on Sep 04th, 2014 on Breach of Contract - California
More details to this question:
Daughter bought a brand new house from seller who is also the sales agent, developer, and lender. They are backing-out on a cash incentive that they promised. This initially seemed to be a small claims issue but after a couple of months of demands, they are now completely denying that there was such an incentive despite the agent's written commitment to it, which secured the buyer's agreement to the sale.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
You need a civil litigator, preferably someone with real estate litigation experience. Feel free to contact me if you would like my assistance with this matter or if you have any follow up questions. Thanks,Jon
Answered on Sep 04th, 2014 at 3:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters