QUESTION

What kind of lawyer do I need to sue a company for failing to deliver on a product that was paid in full?

Asked on Nov 08th, 2019 on Breach of Contract - New York
More details to this question:
I purchased 3 VR Reality X-HUB Stations for $109,000. I have a signed contract with the company. They are no longer returning phone calls or emails. They have disconnected their phone and no longer have a website up.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
A commercial litigator like me. But, collection appears to be the issue here.
Answered on Nov 08th, 2019 at 6:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters