QUESTION

What kind of lawyer is needed for a lawsuit against at&t for them over charging me out if my signed contract... Contract is not over until March 2019

Asked on Aug 29th, 2019 on Contracts - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Since March of 2018 I have had a contract with at&t for basic tv and internet and every month I'm being charged something else, they have came and c Cut my line giving it to someone else but I still paid for that, I keep getting a no signal code but everything is fine, and they can't explain why I'm being over charged
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I would suggest that you contact consumer affairs for the State of Tennessee and file a complaint with it against AT&T.
Answered on Aug 30th, 2019 at 7:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters