QUESTION

What kind of lawyer is needed for purchases online not received and no contact information provided?

Asked on Mar 18th, 2016 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
I made a purchase online. It is now 30 days and I have not yet received my order. In addition, the website takes you around in circles with no contact number or customer service email. It asks you to request a ticket but does not provide a link to make the ticket. I sent a letter to an address listed in the About Us page. However, I want to back it up with an attorney.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Genrally a consumer or contracts type lawyer. 
Answered on Apr 16th, 2016 at 12:29 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters