QUESTION

What lawyer would handle a painting firm suing it's contractor for breach of contract.

Asked on Mar 19th, 2017 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
Proposals were signed in November 2016. Painting was started in November 2016. Now contractor wants to change the contract amount to a lesser amount and has now barred my painting firm from work continuous
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Typically a business litigation lawyer. 
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2017 at 7:04 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters