QUESTION

what legal actions canbe taken when an insurance agent that sells financial products fail to follow your instructions that results in the cancell

Asked on May 16th, 2014 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
cancellation of a better financial product with an existing company ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
I fyou can show some damages, you would need to makea claim under his errors and ommissions policy. If you have questions, we do offer FREE consultations at 1-800-922-6442.
Answered on May 16th, 2014 at 4:06 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters