QUESTION

what legal course do I have againts my landlord if he will not fix an existing problem?

Asked on Jan 30th, 2013 on Breach of Contract - Georgia
More details to this question:
I own an upscale boutique that has flooded on several occassions last year, and today as well. My landlord will not make permanent fixes to the problem and I do not know what to do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA at William L. Colvin, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Send me a copy of your lease agreement for review.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2013 at 5:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters